SCHOOL STAFF 2019-2020

The Staff list includes staff, teachers, assistants and supervisors.
To contact a staff member or teacher, please call the school at 416-393-5226 and leave a message with the secretary.

 
STAFF
 

Principal: Mr. Richard WALO
Vice Principal: Ms. Kelly MANNING
Admin. Assistant: Mrs. Mary GROSSI
Clerk/Typist: Mrs. Maddalena LIOTINO

Library Technician: Mr. HUANG
Head Custodian: Mr. Joseph DIPIETRANTONIO
Assistant Custodian: Mr. CONSTANTINO
Assistant Custodian: Mr. ESCALANTE

 

 

TEACHERS

 

ELP (Early Learning Program - Junior and Senior Kindergarten):

Mrs. ADAM / Ms. AVILA
Mr. Stephen CUNEEN / Ms.DOMINGUES

Ms. VERKUYL/ Ms. Lauren ANDONOV
TBA / Ms. STELLA-GALLO 

 

Grade 1:
          Mr. FOLEY
          Mrs. Vania GROBER
          Mrs. Margaret MURPHY 

 

Grade 2:

          Mrs. COULTER

          Ms. Emese HEGEDUS
          Ms. SINCLAIR  

            

Grade 3:
        Mrs. Marina BAZZOCCHI   

        Mrs. Armelia SAVINI

 

Grade 3 and Grade 4 Split:

       Mrs. MCFARQUHAR
   

Grade 4:   

       Ms. Rebecca HOGAN

       Ms. Christina MORO


Grade 5: 

         Ms. AMATO (Mrs. Hutchinson returning Spring 2020)

 

Grade 5/6 Split:

         Ms. ZAMBRI

 

Grade 5 Extended French:

       Mme. Agnes KUDLIK (AM) and Mr. Adam KOWALIK (PM)

 

Grade 6 Extended French:

      Mr. Adam KOWALIK (AM) and Mme. Agnes KUDLIK (PM)

Grade 6/7 Split:

        Ms. Jillian BLOMELEY (PM)

       

Grade 7:

      Mr. Francesco BASILE        

 

Grade 7 Extended French:

      Mme. Claudia FEMIA (AM) and Ms. GUARINO (PM)

 

Grade 8:

        Ms. Cristina PARVU

 

Grade 8 Extended French: 

         Mrs. Nadia ROMANINO (AM) and Mme. Claudia FEMIA (PM) 

Specialty Teachers:
        M. El-manna BENNACER (Core French)
        Mme. CROLLA (Core French)

        Mme. IANELLI (French Specialty)
        Mr. Luca DISIMINO (Instrumental Music)

        TBA (Instrumental Music)

        Ms. KEEM (Vocal Music)

        Ms. RAPOSO (Vocal Music)

        Mrs. Claudine CAMP (Physical Education)
        Mr. Mario PILEGGI (Physical Education)
        Ms. MARTINO (Physical Education)
        Mrs. ANDREACCHI (Special Education)

        Mrs. Nadia ROMANINO (Special Education - PM)
        Ms. Linda CARAVAGGIO (Special Education)

 

Educational Assistants:
        Mrs. Antonella DILAURO

 

Lunchtime Supervisors:
      Mrs. CAPRILES

      Mrs. DURANTE

      Mrs. GRIGNANO
      Mrs. MARTEL

      Mrs. NOOT

      Mrs. MADDEN

      Mrs. PRESUTTI
      Mrs. RAE
   

 

      © 2019 by Blessed Sacrament School.